Is Strubs Mild Banderilla Skewers Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gherkins, Water, Pearl Onions, Vinegar, Green Olives, Salt, Peppers, Calcium Chloride, Sulphites, Potassium Sorbate
Check Strubs Mild Banderilla Skewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strubs Mild Banderilla Skewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strubs Mild Banderilla Skewers is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerValuemartFortinosGrocery Gateway
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSide Dish


