Is STRUDEL, APPLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrin
  • food starch-modified

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY, SALT, YEAST, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, EGGS, APPLE PUREE, NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, AGAR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CINNAMON, AMMONIUM SULFATE, L-CYSTEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check STRUDEL, APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item