Is Struesli Original Granola Redefined Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnuts
  • organic pecans
  • organic coconut butter
  • organic coconut flakes
  • organic extra virgin coconut oil

organic walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tiger Nuts, Organic Pecans, Organic Walnuts, Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Water, Organic Coconut Flakes, Organic Hemp Hearts, Organic Coconut Butter, Organic Black Chia Seed, Organic Golden Flax Meal, Flaked Sea Salt.

Check Struesli Original Granola Redefined against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking