No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Stryve Foods 9670030 2.5 oz Green Chile Biltong Sticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, hatch green chile, vinegar, salt, coriander, black pepper, nutmeg, clove, and lamb casing.

Check Stryve Foods 9670030 2.5 oz Green Chile Biltong Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stryve Foods 9670030 2.5 oz Green Chile Biltong Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Stryve Foods 9670030 2.5 oz Green Chile Biltong Sticks | Spoonful