Is Stub Born Soda Classic Root Beer Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar*, Caramel Color Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor). *Fair Trade Certified.
Check Stub Born Soda Classic Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stub Born Soda Classic Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


