Is Stubb's Black Pepper & Smoke Rub Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Spices (including Black Pepper, Celery Seed), Garlic, Onion, And Natural Flavor (applewood Smoke).

Check Stubb's Black Pepper & Smoke Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySmokySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep