Is Stubb's® Cookin' Sauce™ Chili Fixins 12 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooking Sauce: Water, Diced Tomatoes (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Chipotle, Tomato Paste, Salt, Red Chile Flakes, Spices, Onion, Garlic), Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Corn Starch, Less Than 0,5% Of Pepper Paste (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper Salt), Onion, Spice Pack: Chili Pepper, Brown Sugar, Spices, Jalapeno

Check Stubb's® Cookin' Sauce™ Chili Fixins 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stubb's® Cookin' Sauce™ Chili Fixins 12 Oz is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BSafewayTargetGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicySavorySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep