Is Stubb's Jalapeno & Honey Legendary Bar B Q Sauce, Jalapeno & Honey Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, JALAPEÑO PEPPER, ORGANIC HONEY, SALT, CORN STARCH, SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER) & GARLIC POWDER.

Check Stubb's Jalapeno & Honey Legendary Bar B Q Sauce, Jalapeno & Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping