Is Stubbs Marinade Swt Black Pepper,12 Oz (Pack Of 6) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic tamari sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Tamari Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Canola Oil, Spices (Including Black Pepper), Salt, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of: Rochester Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavor, Tamarind), Garlic, Xanthan Gum & Natural Flavo
Check Stubbs Marinade Swt Black Pepper,12 Oz (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stubbs Marinade Swt Black Pepper,12 Oz (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
Stubbs Marinade Swt Black Pepper,12 Oz (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


