Is Stubb's Original Legendary Bar-B-Q Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Tomato Puree (15%), Distilled Vinegar (6%), Sugar, Molasses (6%), Salt, Spices (includes Black Pepper <1%), Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Onion, Garlic, Thickeners (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavour, Smoke Flavour.
Check Stubb's Original Legendary Bar-B-Q Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stubb's Original Legendary Bar-B-Q Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stubb's Original Legendary Bar-B-Q Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySmokySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


