Is Stubb's Smokehouse Bourbon Cookin' Sauce, Gluten Free, For Skillet or Slow Cooker, Makes 4+ Servings, 12oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Cooking Sauce: Water, Brown Sugar, Bourbon, Red Wine Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Cornstarch, Rochester Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Celery Powder, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavors), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Spices, Prepared Horseradish (Horseradish, Vinegar, Salt), Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cane Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Spice Pack: Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic, Onion, Ancho Chile
Check Stubb's Smokehouse Bourbon Cookin' Sauce, Gluten Free, For Skillet or Slow Cooker, Makes 4+ Servings, 12oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stubb's Smokehouse Bourbon Cookin' Sauce, Gluten Free, For Skillet or Slow Cooker, Makes 4+ Servings, 12oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Stubb's Smokehouse Bourbon Cookin' Sauce, Gluten Free, For Skillet or Slow Cooker, Makes 4+ Servings, 12oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


