Is Stubb's Sweet Jalapeno Rub, 11.4 oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, TURMERIC), GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPER, SUGAR, GREEN BELL PEPPER, SPINACH, MOLASSES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING HICKORY SMOKE) & HONEY.
Check Stubb's Sweet Jalapeno Rub, 11.4 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stubb's Sweet Jalapeno Rub, 11.4 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Kraft Sweet Honey Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
NESTLE COFFEE-MATE Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl. oz. Bottle
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Stubb's Sweet Jalapeno Rub, 11.4 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


