Is Stubb's Texas All Purpose Rub, 12.2 oz Bottle Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, CANE SU6AR, MOLASSES (REFINERY SYRUP, CANE MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR), SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA), GARLIC, RED PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING MESQUITE SMOKE), CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA 8. EXTRACTIVES OF CUMIN.
Check Stubb's Texas All Purpose Rub, 12.2 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stubb's Texas All Purpose Rub, 12.2 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stubb's Texas All Purpose Rub, 12.2 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Granule
Flavor
SaltySmokyPepperyGarlicky
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


