Is Studentska Pecet Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- pistachios
- hazelnuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, whey powder (from milk), lactose and milk proteins, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavouring, hazelnuts, almonds, pistachios, peanuts, wheat flour, barley malt extract, salt, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), vanilla extract.
Check Studentska Pecet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Studentska Pecet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cookie · Cookie


