Is Študentská Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- lactose
- from milk
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk chocolate
- milk 51
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk 51, Dark 20, Chocolate With Peanuts 9, Jelly 9, Raisins 9, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 27% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 41% Minimum, Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Glucose Syrup, Water, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Lactose (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Natural Flavourings, Allergy Advice! For Allergens See In Bold, May Contain Nuts And Soya
Check Študentská against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Študentská in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Bar


