Is Študentská Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • lactose
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • milk 51
  • whey powder
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate with peanuts 9

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk 51, Dark 20, Chocolate With Peanuts 9, Jelly 9, Raisins 9, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 27% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 41% Minimum, Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Glucose Syrup, Water, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Lactose (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Natural Flavourings, Allergy Advice! For Allergens See In Bold, May Contain Nuts And Soya

Check Študentská against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Študentská | Spoonful