Is STUFFED CABAGE LEAVES WITH BEEF & RICE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked ground beef

cooked ground beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: COOKED GROUND BEEF, MILLED RICE, ONION, PARSLEY, CILANTRO, DILL, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA. WRAPPER: CABBAGE (WATER, SALT), PASTA SAUCE (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, FRESH SAUTEED ONIONS IN A BLEND OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SUNFLOWER OIL, CARROT PUREE, GARLIC PUREE, SALT, SUGAR, BASIL, SEASONINGS AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID).

Check STUFFED CABAGE LEAVES WITH BEEF & RICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch