Is Stuffed crust Pepperoni Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • grated asiago cheese
  • low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • fontina cheese
  • part-skim mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour, water, part-skim mozzarella cheese, food starch (modified), methyl cellulose, sugar, palm oil, soybean oil, yeast, salt, cultured wheat starch, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, dough conditioner mix, citric acid, soy lecithin, low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese, sauce, tomato paste, spices, dried garlic, xanthan gum, pepperoni, fontina cheese, grated asiago cheese, powdered cellulose. Contains: wheat, milk, soy.

Check Stuffed crust Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.