Is STUFFED GREEN OLIVES WITH WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PITTED GREEN OLIVES, WATER, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES) WATER, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID), SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check STUFFED GREEN OLIVES WITH WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUFFED GREEN OLIVES WITH WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
STUFFED GREEN OLIVES WITH WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


