Is Stuffed Jalapeno W/Bacon 8ct - 12 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
- flavoring honey
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
jalapeno peppers, pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, xanthan gum, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes annatto (vegetable color)), bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrate, may also contain smoke flavoring, dextrose, brown sugar, sodium phosphate, potassium chloride, sodium diacetate, flavoring honey)
Check Stuffed Jalapeno W/Bacon 8ct - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Jalapeno W/Bacon 8ct - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
Stuffed Jalapeno W/Bacon 8ct - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


