Is Stuffed Large Olives - Two 16 oz. Jars (Gherkin Stuffed Olive) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lives, Vinegar, Water, Gherkin Pickles, Salt And Lactic Acid, Citric Acid (May Contain Pits)
Check Stuffed Large Olives - Two 16 oz. Jars (Gherkin Stuffed Olive) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Large Olives - Two 16 oz. Jars (Gherkin Stuffed Olive) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Stuffed Large Olives - Two 16 oz. Jars (Gherkin Stuffed Olive) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


