Is STUFFED MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN,) SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CANOLA OIL
Check STUFFED MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUFFED MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


