Is Stuffed Nachos- Queso Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina durum wheat fldur
- nu a pesnkag a sauge ingredents: nache: enriched extra fandy durum fldur
- semolina
- wheat flour
- dehydrated garlic breadine: wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour enriched with iniacin reduced iron
semolina durum wheat fldur
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
5% protein 7g %0 vitamin d omog calcium 88mg %0% % iron 2mg potassium 115mg 10% 2% the % daity value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient ma senving of tood contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 ,nu a pesn s kag a sauge ingredents: nache: enriched extra fandy durum fldur and semolina durum wheat fldur, semolina, inacin, irdn ferrdus sulfate, thiamine mondnitrate rboflavin folic acid, water, cheese sauce (cheddar cheese frasteurded mlk, cheese culture salt enzynees, water, milkfat, whenendyne modfied dheese rastteurized milk water, milkrat, sodium phosphate cheese culture salt bnzymes, vitamin a palmitate), sodium phosphate food stardh-modfied salt lactic acid sodium alginate sorbicadd preservative apocardtenal coldr), pasteurized process monterey jadk cheese (cultured milk water, cream, salt, sodium phosphate sodilim pirophosphate sorbic acd preservative, lactic acd enzymes powdered dellildse jant-caking)), ricotta cheese (whey mlk vnegar, carrageenan stabilizer), jalapeno peppers (jalapeno perpers, salt, acetic acd, caloum chloride), red peppers, sdybean oil potato starch, whole eges, breatd crumbs (wheat flour, sugar, yeast salt)dlantro,spices dehydrated dnidn, meast extract neast extract salt), dehydrated garlic breadine: wheat flour, water, enriched wheat flour enriched with iniacin reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate rboflavin, folic add, salt, yeast spices, modified corn stardh, less than 2% of dehydrated dnidn, dehydrated parsley, dehydrated garlic subar leavening sodum acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate extractives of turmeric and paprika, fried in soybean dil contans ege mlk, wheat
Check Stuffed Nachos- Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Nachos- Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


