Is Stuffed Pork Tenderloin Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- vinegar jalapeno pepper dehydrated red bell pepper cilantro dehydrated pork flavour spices salt dehydrated green bell pepper paprika dehydrated garlic flavour
- pork water sugars
vinegar jalapeno pepper dehydrated red bell pepper cilantro dehydrated pork flavour spices salt dehydrated green bell pepper paprika dehydrated garlic flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Water Sugars (Honey, Honey Powder), Vinegar Jalapeno Pepper Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper Cilantro Dehydrated Pork Flavour Spices Salt Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper Paprika Dehydrated Garlic Flavour
Check Stuffed Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Pork Tenderloin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stuffed Pork Tenderloin is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySpicySweetGarlicky
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich


