Is Stuffed Puffs Classic Milk Chocolate, Vanilla Marshmallows Filled with Real Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pillowy marshmallow exterior with a sweet, creamy core that becomes gooey when roasted or warmed. Offers contrasting soft chew and molten center; commonly used for s'mores, campfire roasting, baking additions, or quick snacks. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying molten filling and convenience, with occasional reports of melting during transport and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING:CORN STARCH, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BLUE 1.

Check Stuffed Puffs Classic Milk Chocolate, Vanilla Marshmallows Filled with Real Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stuffed Puffs Classic Milk Chocolate, Vanilla Marshmallows Filled with Real Milk Chocolate is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoSafewayWalmartGiant EagleMeijerIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
FluffyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go