Is Stuffed Puffs Salted Caramel Filled Marshmallows, Salted Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solid
- nonfat dry milk solids
whole milk solid
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WATER, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, CORNSTARCH, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BLUE 1
Check Stuffed Puffs Salted Caramel Filled Marshmallows, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Puffs Salted Caramel Filled Marshmallows, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


