Is Stuffed Puffs S'mores Big Bites Filled Marshmallows, S'mores Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • butter flavor
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA FLAVOR, BUTTER FLAVOR, SODIUM SULFITE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, GELATIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT.

Check Stuffed Puffs S'mores Big Bites Filled Marshmallows, S'mores against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolateyRich
Texture
SoftGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping