Is STUFFED QUEEN OLIVES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
QUEEN OLIVES, WATER, PIMIENTO PASTE (PIMIENTO, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check STUFFED QUEEN OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUFFED QUEEN OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
About this product
Snack · Whole


