Is STUFFED QUEEN SPANISH OLIVES WITH MINCED PIMIENTOS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES, WATER, MINCED PIMIENTO (WATER, PIMIENTO, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID AND ASCORBIC ACID.
Check STUFFED QUEEN SPANISH OLIVES WITH MINCED PIMIENTOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUFFED QUEEN SPANISH OLIVES WITH MINCED PIMIENTOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Fruit · Whole


