No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Stuffed Shells & Sauce, 24 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

shells (durum semolina flour, (niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water), ricotta (pasteurized whey, cream and milk), tomato sauce (ground tomatoes (tomatoes, salt, citric acid), water, onions, carrots, olive oil, sugar, sea salt, garlic powder, spices), mozzarella (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, vinegar, enzymes, cellulose powder), parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), fresh eggs, salt, parsley, black pepper

Check Stuffed Shells & Sauce, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stuffed Shells & Sauce, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Stuffed Shells & Sauce, 24 oz | Spoonful