Is Stuffed Sweet Peppers With Olive Oil Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- enriched flour
enriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppers, Bread Crumbs, Enriched Flour (Barley Malt, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Salt, Vegetable Oil), Soy Flour, Calcium Sulfate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Eggplant, Anchovies, Sea Salt, Canola Oil / Italian Olive Oil, Spice, Vinegar Sodium Bisulfite, Benzoate Of Soda (As A )
Check Stuffed Sweet Peppers With Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Sweet Peppers With Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


