Is Stuffed Sweet Picante Peppers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- cream fraiche
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- cheese filling
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rapeseed oil, sweet peppers, peppers, sugar, salt, acid, acetic acid, preservative, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, firming agent, calcium chloride, antioxidant, citric acid, cheese filling, cream cheese, pasteurized milk, salt, cheese cultures, cream fraiche, pasteurized cream, cheese cultures, modified corn starch, salt, sugar, acid, lactic acid
Check Stuffed Sweet Picante Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Sweet Picante Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Whole


