Is STUFFED TILAPIA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim cow's milk
- cream
- butter
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
part skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TILAPIA, BUTTER (CREAM), SPINACH, ONIONS, TOMATO STRIPS (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, FRESH BASIL), CRACKER CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE [PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, SPICES, PARSLEY), WATER, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, WHITE WINE (MAY CONTAIN SULFITES), RED BELL PEPPERS, SOY OIL, SALT, SPICES.
Check STUFFED TILAPIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUFFED TILAPIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


