Is STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- calcium caseinate
- milk fat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- +1 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK; LACTOSE; SKIM MILK; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR]; SUGAR; PEANUTS; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; SOYBEAN OIL]; DEXTROSE; SORBITOL; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP; PALM KERNEL OIL; CORN SYRUP; SALT; WHEY (MILK); ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE]; WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK); CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; LECITHIN (SOY); MODIFIED CORNSTARCH; CALCIUM CASEINATE; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK); TRISODIUM CITRATE; CARNAUBA WAX; MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


