Is STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • whey
  • whey protein concentrate
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK; LACTOSE; SKIM MILK; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR]; SUGAR; PEANUTS; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; SOYBEAN OIL]; DEXTROSE; SORBITOL; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP; PALM KERNEL OIL; CORN SYRUP; SALT; WHEY (MILK); ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE]; WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK); CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; LECITHIN (SOY); MODIFIED CORNSTARCH; CALCIUM CASEINATE; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK); TRISODIUM CITRATE; CARNAUBA WAX; MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.

Check STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go