Is STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CARAMEL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • diglycerides

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK; LACTOSE; SKIM MILK; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR]; SUGAR; PEANUTS; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; SOYBEAN OIL]; DEXTROSE; SORBITOL; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP; PALM KERNEL OIL; CORN SYRUP; SALT; WHEY (MILK); ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE]; WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK); CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; LECITHIN (SOY); MODIFIED CORNSTARCH; CALCIUM CASEINATE; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK); TRISODIUM CITRATE; CARNAUBA WAX; MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.

Check STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go