Is Stuffing Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Onions*, Salt, Vegetable Shortening (interesterified [high Oleic Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil]), Sugar, Yeast, Celery*, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Grain Vinegar, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley*, Chicken Fat, Caramel (color), Onion Powder, Soy Lecithin, Whey, Caramel Color, Spices, Torula Yeast, Oleoresin Turmeric (color), Natural Flavors, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Turkey Broth. Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.

Check Stuffing Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep