Is stuffing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), corn meal, high fructose corn syrup, onions*, salt, vegetable shortening [interesterified (high oleic soybean oil, soybean oil)], hydrolyzed corn gluten, sugar, chicken fat, celery*, onion powder, parsley", yeast, cornstarch, grain vinegar, potassium chloride, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, spices, turmeric extract (color), soy lecithin, annatto (color), natural flavors (including extractives of celery seed), caramel color, citric acid, chicken broth, cooked chicken. *dried contains: soy, wheat.
Check stuffing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open stuffing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried


