Is Stuffing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cornmeal, high fructose corn syrup, salt, vegetable shortening (interesterified (high oleic soybean oil, soybean oil), yeast, onion, spices, dextrose, grain vinegar, turmeric (color), paprika, spice extracts (color), red pepper,quot,, soy lecithin *dried contains soy, wheat,
Check Stuffing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Aleias Gluten Free Bakery, Stuffing Mix Savory, 10 Ounce
Stove Top Turkey Stuffing Mix Side Dish, 6 oz Box
Kraft Stove Top Cornbread Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box
HERB SEASONED CLASSIC STUFFING WHITE AND WHEAT BREADS BLENDED WITH HERBS & SPICES, HERB SEASONED CLASSIC
About this product
Dressing · Powder, Dried


