Is Stur All Natural Coconut Water + Pineapple Liquid Water Enhancer Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut water

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified And Coconut Water, Natural Fruit Flavor, Concentrated White Grape Juice, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Fruit/vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Stevia Extract

Check Stur All Natural Coconut Water + Pineapple Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stur All Natural Coconut Water + Pineapple Liquid Water Enhancer is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sLoblaws

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go