Is Stur All Natural Freshly Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit & Flavor Blend (Natural Flavor, White Grape Juice from concentrate, Orange Juice from concentrate, Pineapple Juice from concentrate, and Cherry Juice from concentrate), Purified Water, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Malic Acid, Natural Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Reb M.

Check Stur All Natural Freshly Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stur All Natural Freshly Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer is available at 14 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go