Is Stur Liquid Water Enhancer Boldly Blue & Blueberry, 1.62 FL OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural fruit flavor

natural fruit flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Concentrated blueberry-flavored liquid enhances plain or sparkling water with a vivid, sweet-tart profile and syrupy, viscous texture; a few drops suffice to flavor drinks. Commonly used in bottled water, mixers, iced teas, cocktails, and smoothies. Customer reviews often note bold flavor intensity, portability, and occasional reports about an artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Natural Fruit Flavor, Concentrated White Grape Juice (Adds a Negligible Amount of Sugar), Citric Acid, Fruit/Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Stevia Extract, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Stur Liquid Water Enhancer Boldly Blue & Blueberry, 1.62 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Trying to drink more water!

it's deff helping me drink more water! I use a couple drops in with some frozen, organic fruit and I LOVE IT! Just wish it was not stevia.

maJESStik•May 11, 2021

Where to buy

Stur Liquid Water Enhancer Boldly Blue & Blueberry, 1.62 FL OZ is available at 13 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSmith'sTargetVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Water · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go