Is Stur Liquid Water Enhancer Only Orange Mango - 1.42 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural fruit flavor

natural fruit flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Natural Fruit Flavor, Concentrated White Grape Juice (Adds a Negligible Amount of Sugar), Citric Acid, Fruit/Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Stevia Extract, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Stur Liquid Water Enhancer Only Orange Mango - 1.42 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Stur Liquid Water Enhancer Only Orange Mango - 1.42 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeMariano'sSafewayWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go