Is Sturdiwheat All Natural Pancake Mix, Crepes, 12-Ounce Package (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Dried Whole Eggs, Nonfat Milk Solids, Selected Portions Of Wheat (Inner Bran, Aleurone & Adjacent Portions Of Wheat), Sugar, Soy Grits, Wheat Germ, Salt

Check Sturdiwheat All Natural Pancake Mix, Crepes, 12-Ounce Package (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sturdiwheat All Natural Pancake Mix, Crepes, 12-Ounce Package (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast