Is Sturdiwheat All Natural Pancake Mix, Raspberry, 16-Ounce Package (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Selected Portions Of Wheat (Inner Bran, Aleurone & Adjacent Portions Of Wheat), Soy Grits, Nonfat Milk Solids, Monocalcium Phosphate (Baking Powder), Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Salt, Wheat Germ, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Soy Lecithin, Natural Raspberry Flavor
Check Sturdiwheat All Natural Pancake Mix, Raspberry, 16-Ounce Package (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sturdiwheat All Natural Pancake Mix, Raspberry, 16-Ounce Package (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Krusteaz Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Mix, 32-Ounce
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
Sturdiwheat All Natural Pancake Mix, Raspberry, 16-Ounce Package (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


