Is Sturdiwheat Pancake Mix, Buckwheat, 30-Pound Package Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buckwheat Flour, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Selected Portions Of Wheat, Sugar, Soy Grits, Nonfat Milk Solids, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Wheat Germ, Soy Lecithin

Check Sturdiwheat Pancake Mix, Buckwheat, 30-Pound Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sturdiwheat Pancake Mix, Buckwheat, 30-Pound Package is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCooking