Is Stye Eye Lube Ointment Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat germ oil
wheat germ oil
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Mineral Oil 31.9% (emollient), White Petrolatum 57.7% (emollient). Inactive Ingredients: Microcrystalline Wax, Stearic Acid, Wheat Germ Oil.
Check Stye Eye Lube Ointment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stye Eye Lube Ointment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Stye Eye Lube Ointment is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Ointment


