Is Style Ricotta canneberge et pacane Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • noix de pecan crue

noix de pecan crue

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amandes crue blanchie, eau filtrée, noix de pécan crue, canneberges séchées sucrées (sucre brut)* jus de citron*, sucre (sucre brut)*, sel de mer, cardamome, épices. * = Biologique

Check Style Ricotta canneberge et pacane against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyFruityCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing