Is Su Xin Dim Sum Collection Beef Dim Sims Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cabbage (36%), Beef (21%), Corn Flour, Water, Onion, Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Onion Powder. Contains Curtscean, Egg, Milk, Sesame and Soy.
Check Su Xin Dim Sum Collection Beef Dim Sims against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Su Xin Dim Sum Collection Beef Dim Sims in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Meat · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSide Dish


