Is Suave Essentials Daily Clarifying Shampoo 12 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamide MEA, Ammonium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Tetrasodium EDTA, DMDM Hydantoin, Citric Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate [Vitamin E Acetate], Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, PPG-9, Blue 1 (Cl 42090), Red 33 (Cl 17200).
Check Suave Essentials Daily Clarifying Shampoo 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suave Essentials Daily Clarifying Shampoo 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Suave Essentials Daily Clarifying Shampoo 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth


